Wiki › Bestiary › Void Knight Ascendant
Void Knight Ascendant

Void Knight Ascendant

An armored servant of the Corruptor, forged from compressed void. Its blade does not cut - it removes things from existence.

Raceundead
Health29507
Experience2300000
Speed300
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
earth50%
energy50%
fire50%
holy-50%
ice50%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: HV-Heart Barrens, HV-Heart Wilds, HV-Unmaking Wilds, HV-Deep Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
HV-Heart Wilds4981474215
HV-Heart Wilds4981474215
HV-Heart Wilds4984474315
HV-Deep Wilds4983474115
HV-Deep Wilds4982474115
HV-Unmaking Wilds4986473815
HV-Deep Wilds4979472815
HV-Heart Barrens4915488015
HV-Heart Barrens4936491315
HV-Heart Barrens4945480815
HV-Heart Barrens4989486915
HV-Heart Barrens4861489915
HV-Heart Barrens4906489715
HV-Heart Barrens4919483615
HV-Heart Barrens4876488415
HV-Heart Barrens4867489115
HV-Heart Barrens4917482415
HV-Heart Barrens4964485715
HV-Heart Barrens4977487415
HV-Heart Barrens4938481515

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...